Employee Directory

Below is a directory of all employees currently employed at Castle Rock Medical Center, organized by department.

AMBULANCE

Cheryl Rixey
EMS Director

Jesse Stainbrook
Assistant EMS Director

Amy Apostolope
IEMT

Garrett Barlow
IEMT

Jeffrey Brown
Paramedic

Hunter Casper
Driver

Pamala Dempsey
EMT

Ashton Brice
EMT

Lawrence (Larry) Erdmann
EMT

Richard Fischer
Paramedic

Tim Grazin
IEMT

Ryan Fotheringham
EMT

Colton Gatti
IEMT

Eva Gatti
AEMT

Jarod Goglio
IEMT

Jeiremy Gomez
EMT

Danielle (Dani) Gribaudo
Paramedic

Dusty Hackney
Driver

Robert Harris
EMR

Lydia Holmes
AEMT

Chelsea Hutchinson
Paramedic

Darren Johnson
IEMT

Paige Bartlett
IEMT

Anney Koehler
IEMT

William (Willie) Kramer
IEMT

Daniel (Lurch) Larsen
Driver

Alex Leo
AEMT

Andrew Lessard
EMT

Whitney Lessard
IEMT

Andrew McCormick
Driver

Matthew Meadows
IEMT

Macey Montoya
EMT

Grace Munoz
EMT

Chelcee Serres
IEMT

Broc Serres
Driver

Shawn Smith
AEMT

Tasha Urbatsch
Paramedic

Tonya Vazquez
IEMT

Evan Robbins
Driver

Tristan Van Valkenburg
Paramedic

Alycia Verley
EMT

ADMINISTRATION

Bailie Dockter
CEO

Merrily Arguello

Merrily Arguello
Executive Secretary

BILLING

Jazmine Hopkin
Billing Specialist

McKayla Kalan
Billing Specialist

Patrice Lee
Billing Specialist

Lisa McDonald
Billing Specialist

FINANCE

Todd Toolson
CFO

Katherine (Casey) James
Accounts Payable Specialist

Kelsi Toolson
Financial Specialist

HOUSEKEEPING

Haley Jeppesen
Housekeeper

Blake Johnson
Housekeeper

Robin Martinez
Housekeeper

Charlene (Charlie) Wilson
Housekeeper

HUMAN RESOURCES

Jenny Magagna
Human Resource Manager

LABORATORY

Michelle Bozner
Chief Medical Technologist

Morgan Wyant
Certified Medical Lab Assistant

Emily Frohock
Phlebotomist

Paula Gonzalez Palacios
Phlebotomist

Kaitlyn Hren
Certified Medical Lab Assistant

Crystal Smith
Certified Medical Lab Assistant

Jacquelyn Vaquera
Phlebotomist

Monica Zumbrennen
Medical Laboratory Technologist

Mary Gunyan
Phlebotomist

Heather Wood
Phlebotomist

MAINTENANCE

Thomas Swingle
Environmental Services Director

Damon Morris
Groundskeeper

MEDICAL RECORDS/RECEPTION

Kelsey Mertes
Front Office Manager

Robin Case
Medical Records Tech

Angie Eaton
Scheduler

Katelyn (Katie) Hamner
Scheduler

Angela Ahmed
Receptionist

Jessica Kirk
Receptionist

Stephanie Luna
Scheduler

Daniel McCullough
Insurance Specialist

Becky Moore
Receptionist

Leena Owens
Receptionist

Zena Redden
Receptionist

Tiffany Summa
Receptionist

NURSING

Rhiannon Sturlaugson
Nurse Supervisor

Madison Cronk
Medical Assistant

Tiffany Frey
Registered Nurse

Kiersten Garlock
Medical Assistant

Lisabeth (LB) Magee
Registered Nurse

Karen Meese
Registered Nurse

Delaina Poad
Medical Assistant

Mykelti Smith
Registered Nurse

Megan Pope
Registered Nurse

Shaelynn Wire
Licensed Practical Nurse

Natoshia Seely
Medical Assistant

Sheila Smith
Medical Assistant

OPERATIONS

Naomi Trumble
Operations Manager

PROVIDERS

Dr. Eskelson

Lynn Eskelson
Physician

Joe Amy
Physician Assistant

Jacob Jamsa
Nurse Practitioner

Brenna Kirsch

Brenna Kirsch
Nurse Practitioner

Joel Robertson
Physician Assistant

Kristine Sherwin
Physician Assistant

PURCHASING

Amy Day
Purchasing Agent/Buyer

RADIOLOGY

Amanda Lamb
Lead Radiology Technologist

Savannah Balizan
Radiology Tech

Kelli Eyre
Radiology Tech

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT

Eric Nielsen
IT – Contract